8. kolo 7.11. - 8.11. 2015
Citrusia Bratislava 1:5 (0:1,1:2,0:2) HKLM Petržalka
Góly: Peržel - Bošňák 2, Strapek, Daniel, Žákovič
Asistencie: Štroffek - Soun 2, Janík, Polgár, Bošňák, Foltín, Strapek
Tresty: 7:4
HK Pretorians Trnava 3:6 (2:2,1:2,0:2) HBT Slovan Bratislava
Góly: Krajčovič, Šoltýs, Ra. Rehák - Lovaš 2, Guba, Rzavský, Buranovský, Runák
Asistencie: Ru. Rehák 2, Grman - Kopecký 2, Runák, Guba, Buranovský, Lovaš, Kozák, Divald
Tresty: 4:1
L2 Hockey Gajary Flames 7:6pp (1:1,3:3,2:2) HBK Roconaba Zohor
Góly: D. Janota 3, Kojs, Hajdin, Pavelka, Olekšák - Pe. Kovár 3, Mízner, Krebs, Komínek
Asistencie: Kojs 2, F. Baláž, D. Janota - Komínek 3, Krebs, T. Maták, M. Maták, Tomášek
Tresty: 7:6, navyše Tomášek /Roconab/ 10 min. OT
Apollo Ružinov 5:6 (3:1,2:1,0:4) Jokerit Petržalka jun.
Góly: Mrva 3, Štefák, Lančarič - Filip 3, L. Kurtin 2, Michalenko
Asistencie: Benkovský 2, Vrška, Nízl - Bulavčiak, Čierny, Hodza, Šoóš, D. Kurtim, Minársky
Tresty: 2:3, navyše Benkovský a Štefák /Apollo/, Minársky, Urbánešk /Jokerit/ 10 min OT, Metzner /Jokerit /10 + 10
HBC Farma Petržalka 12:3 (3:1,7:2,2:0) MJM SACC Petržalka
Góly: Mydla 5, Kováč 3, Kanich 2, Virág, Antl - M. Melíšek, Bilík, Bohuslav
Asistencie: Antl 5, Kanich 4, Virág, Axamit, Mydla - Mat. Weber 2, Poliak, Mišovič, Bilík
Tresty: 4:1
ŠHBK Lizards Stupava odložené Bratislava Raptors
Nitrianski Rytieri B odložené HBC DNV Flyers
HBC Iepurii DNV- voľno
Dohrávka 6. kola 7.11. 2015
HK Bratislava Raptors 2:5 (2:1,2:1,1:0) Nitrianski Rytieri B
Góly: Adrián Tothezere 2, Šuník, Janega, Ščasný - Karacsony 2
Asistencie: Adrián Tothezere, Šuník, Janiš, Mar. Gajdoš, Oravec - Holík 2, Bajnóci
Tresty: 3:2, navyše Adam Tothezere, Oravec, Kolenčík /všetci Nitra/ 10 min. OT
Dohrávka 7. kola 8.11. 2015
Iepurii DNV 5:0 kontumačne Roconaba Zohor
Tabuľka po 8. kole:
1. Farma Petržalka 8 8 0 0 0 0 67:22 24 + 45
2. Lizards Stupava 7 6 0 1 0 0 39:28 18 + 11
3. Iepurii DNV 7 5 0 2 0 0 47:16 15 + 31
4. Nitrianski Rytieri B 6 5 0 1 0 0 33:14 15 + 19
5. Gajary Flames 6 4 0 1 1 0 26:21 14 + 5
6. HBT Slovan Bratislava 6 4 0 2 0 0 27:14 12 + 13
7. Apollo Ružinov 7 4 0 3 0 0 30:27 12 + 3
8. Flyers DNV 6 3 0 3 0 0 25:22 9 + 3
9. Pretorians Trnava 6 2 0 5 0 0 24:33 6 - 9
10. Jokerit Juniors 6 2 0 4 0 0 20:31 6 - 11
11. Roconaba Zohor 7 1 0 4 1 1 22:41 6 - 19
12. Bratislava Raptors 6 1 0 4 0 1 20:30 4 - 10
13. MJM SACC Petržalka 6 1 0 5 0 0 21:37 3 - 16
14. HKLM Petržalka 6 1 0 5 0 0 14:30 3 - 16
15. Citrusia Bratislava 7 0 0 7 0 0 20:67 0 - 47